Menu
Your Cart

Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red

Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
New
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
Piranha 4 [M/L] Green/Red
700 €
  • Stock: In Stock - 1
  • Model: PIRANHA4

Intrudair proudly present the latest update of our entrance level all-around wingsuit. Because the original wing surface worked perfectly, there was no need to change it. The main difference is that we adapted the leading edge solution from the barracuda series. It comes with a custom developed material, and a special cut. We also added a soft performance foam, which improves the performance significantly. The shape and thickness of the booties has been improved, this way the suit gained more stability and controllability. The complete shoulder zip-system had been changed aslo, optimized for 99% of the rigs. This is an ideal and long-term choice for first wingsuit with wide range of usability, not only for beginners! With Piranha 4 you will get a small surface, super easy to control, significant performance, easy and safety pull all around suit.

New Features

- same leading edge cut and material as our high performance suits
- soft performance foam added
- back fly option, unique stability
- new bootie shape
- anti-slipping vibram soles
- inside pocket


Recommended for Beginners, flockers, acro-flyers and FUN-Jumpers as well.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha

MALE

FEMALE

WINGSUITCM / KG
SIZESMM/LLXLXXL
HEIGHT168172177183190194
WEIGHT55658080100110
Hoodies , Sweaters , Softshells & T-shirtsCM / KG
SIZESMLXL
HEIGHT155-165165-175175-185185-195
WEIGHT55-7560-8570-9580-105
Pants & ShortsCM / KG
SIZESMLXL
WAIST84-8686-9090-9494-98
HIP92-9696-100100-104104-108
THIGH52-5554-5756-5959-62
INNER LEG76-8080-8484-8888-92
INNER LEG (*SHORT)44-4747-5252-5555-58
HEIGHT155-165165-175175-185185-195
WEIGHT55-7560-8570-9580-105
SHOE SIZE40,541,542,543,5
Suits & Short suitsCM / KG
SIZE S
Slim
S
Normal
S
Big
M
Slim
M
Normal
M
Big
L
Slim
L
Normal
L
Big
XL
Slim
XL
Normal
XL
Big
CHEST90-9494-9898-10294-9898-102102-10698-102102-106106-110102-106106-110110-114
WAIST78-8284-8686-9082-8686-9090-9486-9090-9494-9890-9494-9898-102
HIP88-9292-9696-10092-9696-100100-10496-100100-104104-108100-104104-108108-112
THIGH50-5352-5554-5752-5554-5756-5954-5756-5958-6157-6059-6261-64
INNER LEG76-8076-8076-8080-8480-8480-8484-8884-8884-8888-9288-9288-92
INNER LEG (*SHORT)44-4744-4744-4747-5247-5247-5252-5552-5552-5555-5855-5855-58
TORSO146-152146-152146-152152-158152-158152-158158-164158-164158-164164-170164-170164-170
ARM LENGTH69-7269-7269-7272-7572-7572-7576-7976-7976-7979-8279-8279-82
ARM LENGTH (*SHORT)36-4036-4036-4040-4440-4440-4444-4844-4844-4848-5248-5248-52
HEIGHT155-165155-165155-165165-175165-175165-175175-185175-185175-185185-195185-195185-195
WEIGHT55-7555-7555-7560-8560-8560-8570-9570-9570-9580-10580-10580-105
SHOE SIZE40,540,540,541,541,541,542,542,542,543,543,543,5


MORE INFORMATIONS FOR MEASURING