Menu
Your Cart

MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)

MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
Latest Model
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
MAKO [M] GREEN PRINTED (~172cm) (~65kg)
1,575 €
  • Stock: In Stock - 1
  • Model: MAKO
  • Weight: 1.00kg

MAKO is a fast agile yet easy-to-fly performance acro monochamber wingsuit. Based on our extensive testing, Makos’s asymmetrical wing profile has brought the expected and wanted results where high performance meets with easy and playful handling properties. The final design and performance were confirmed by several dozens of hour Wingsuit wind tunnel test flights and hundreds of skydive and base jumps. Our athletes tested the prototypes at low and high speeds, performing transitions, barrel-rolls, flock flying, and head down carving maneuvers. The Mako’s stabile flight characteristics come from the special bootie design and “bootie fix system”, which is a unique technology used by Intrudair first on the wingsuit market, it keeps the shape of the bootie fixed during the flight, but with the possibility to adjust it with a zipper you can also use it to adjust the spread of the leg-wing. Our unique air-inlet system is responsible for the optimal wing pressure, where the size and efficiency of the air valves and inlets were the main challenge. This is a very sensitive area that we have solved only with the help of the wingsuit tunnel tests, the test jumps and our more than a decade experience in wingsuit manufacturing. 


MONOCHAMBER DESIGN


All wings are fed by all of the air-inlets on both the top and bottom surfaces of the wingsuit.


 Read more ..

MAKO's comfort and performance come from the special wing profile that we searched, tested and finally selected for the optimal range of speed we fly most often during Acro maneuvers and fleet flights. According to our test pilots and independent professional pilots who have tested MAKO so far, the suit is better, more powerful, and easier to fly, less tiring than similar size wingsuits on the market. The very small but very important added technological innovations in the Mako have brought us the desired result of our development.


Mako is an ultimate DZ suit, recommended for intermediate top and expert pilots. It’s an all-round DZ and WS tunnel training machine.


Main features:


 Special laminated leading-edge material

 Optimized wing pressure thanks to the unique 3D Air-inlet system

 Bootie fixed system for stability

 Spec optimized acro-freestyle wing profile

 Large inside pockets

 Vibram® sole is sticky in all conditions, provides the best traction and grip on wet, dry, warm, and cold exits.


Test pilots/ Athlete's:

Arvid Endler, Martijn Deacuter, Patrick Kramer,

Alex Knaub, Ivan Vahidi Messicano,

Luca Micalizzi, Bruno Alonso, Christian Busch


We would like to mention the Research & Development support we received from the European Union, which was used to fund our two-year development process.


New Leading Edge:

Thanks to the new leading edge, dense armwing ribbing and legwings tail design, the suit's performance and flare increased by at least 10-20%, this way the suit can catch up with the older, larger wing-surfaced models. Also the smoothness provides extra agility, easy handeling and stability.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha

MALE

FEMALE

WINGSUITCM / KG
SIZESMM/LLXLXXL
HEIGHT168172177183190194
WEIGHT55658080100110
Hoodies , Sweaters , Softshells & T-shirtsCM / KG
SIZESMLXL
HEIGHT155-165165-175175-185185-195
WEIGHT55-7560-8570-9580-105
Pants & ShortsCM / KG
SIZESMLXL
WAIST84-8686-9090-9494-98
HIP92-9696-100100-104104-108
THIGH52-5554-5756-5959-62
INNER LEG76-8080-8484-8888-92
INNER LEG (*SHORT)44-4747-5252-5555-58
HEIGHT155-165165-175175-185185-195
WEIGHT55-7560-8570-9580-105
SHOE SIZE40,541,542,543,5
Suits & Short suitsCM / KG
SIZE S
Slim
S
Normal
S
Big
M
Slim
M
Normal
M
Big
L
Slim
L
Normal
L
Big
XL
Slim
XL
Normal
XL
Big
CHEST90-9494-9898-10294-9898-102102-10698-102102-106106-110102-106106-110110-114
WAIST78-8284-8686-9082-8686-9090-9486-9090-9494-9890-9494-9898-102
HIP88-9292-9696-10092-9696-100100-10496-100100-104104-108100-104104-108108-112
THIGH50-5352-5554-5752-5554-5756-5954-5756-5958-6157-6059-6261-64
INNER LEG76-8076-8076-8080-8480-8480-8484-8884-8884-8888-9288-9288-92
INNER LEG (*SHORT)44-4744-4744-4747-5247-5247-5252-5552-5552-5555-5855-5855-58
TORSO146-152146-152146-152152-158152-158152-158158-164158-164158-164164-170164-170164-170
ARM LENGTH69-7269-7269-7272-7572-7572-7576-7976-7976-7979-8279-8279-82
ARM LENGTH (*SHORT)36-4036-4036-4040-4440-4440-4444-4844-4844-4848-5248-5248-52
HEIGHT155-165155-165155-165165-175165-175165-175175-185175-185175-185185-195185-195185-195
WEIGHT55-7555-7555-7560-8560-8560-8570-9570-9570-9580-10580-10580-105
SHOE SIZE40,540,540,541,541,541,542,542,542,543,543,543,5


MORE INFORMATIONS FOR MEASURING