Menu
Your Cart

Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER

Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Latest Model
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
Barracuda 4 [M/L] PRE ORDER
1,075 €
  • Stock: In Stock - 1
  • Model: Barracuda 4
  • Weight: 1.00kg


The B4 is the first piece in our latest development of the “over 2020” wingsuit series.

The B4 is the first piece in our intermediate wingsuit category, it is faster, more powerful than its predecessor B3. During Covid, we wasted no time to integrate as much innovation, cutting edge technologies and development as possible into our latest generation B4 wingsuit.

What makes B4 better than its predecessor or other wingsuits?

It is made with a leading edge built with a completely new tech and approach for reduced drag at crucial areas of the wing, soft foam is standard, but performance foam can also be added to achieve even greater performance.

The NACA 4415 asymmetrical wing profile design was the basis for the arm and leg wings of the new generation of b4 wingsuits developed for dynamic flight. Its unique properties allow it to fly together even with high performance wingsuit fleets!

This profile is thinner, so the leading edges are flatter, less drag means higher speed. Effortlessly up to 1: 2 to 1: 2.5 glide ratio can be easily maintained during the flight. Perfect choice for beginner and intermediate pilots from the entry category upwards, for fleets, back flying, dynamic carving and Wingsuit freefly. Due to the new carefully designed forearm segment, arm wing and gripper, it is easy to keep the suit in control and the pilot chute is easily accessible, so the easy opening feature at pull time is maintained along with the increased arm wing pressure.

Air intakes aerodynamic innovation: thanks to the unique air intake system used by Intrudair the intake efficiency has improved, lower air resistance means less drag, and it provides high pressure to both the arm and leg wings.

The bootie part is reinforced with foam and our special sewing technique that you only find in Intrudair wingsuits. It keeps its shape without deforming, making the suit even more stable during the flight and transitions. Optionally, you can request shole reinforcement, so the bootie stays even stiffer at your shoes it makes the suit tighter, faster, so the control on the legs is even more effective.

Main features:

- Easy BOC access design
- NACA 4415 wings profile
- New smooth leading edge with soft foam (optional performance foam)
- New air intakes, super-fast inflation
- Standard large arm wing pockets (optional leg wings pocket)
- Non-slip BASE soles
- Stiffened bootie
- Adjustable internal wing pressure

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha

MALE

FEMALE

WINGSUITCM / KG
SIZESMM/LLXLXXL
HEIGHT168172177183190194
WEIGHT55658080100110
Hoodies , Sweaters , Softshells & T-shirtsCM / KG
SIZESMLXL
HEIGHT155-165165-175175-185185-195
WEIGHT55-7560-8570-9580-105
Pants & ShortsCM / KG
SIZESMLXL
WAIST84-8686-9090-9494-98
HIP92-9696-100100-104104-108
THIGH52-5554-5756-5959-62
INNER LEG76-8080-8484-8888-92
INNER LEG (*SHORT)44-4747-5252-5555-58
HEIGHT155-165165-175175-185185-195
WEIGHT55-7560-8570-9580-105
SHOE SIZE40,541,542,543,5
Suits & Short suitsCM / KG
SIZE S
Slim
S
Normal
S
Big
M
Slim
M
Normal
M
Big
L
Slim
L
Normal
L
Big
XL
Slim
XL
Normal
XL
Big
CHEST90-9494-9898-10294-9898-102102-10698-102102-106106-110102-106106-110110-114
WAIST78-8284-8686-9082-8686-9090-9486-9090-9494-9890-9494-9898-102
HIP88-9292-9696-10092-9696-100100-10496-100100-104104-108100-104104-108108-112
THIGH50-5352-5554-5752-5554-5756-5954-5756-5958-6157-6059-6261-64
INNER LEG76-8076-8076-8080-8480-8480-8484-8884-8884-8888-9288-9288-92
INNER LEG (*SHORT)44-4744-4744-4747-5247-5247-5252-5552-5552-5555-5855-5855-58
TORSO146-152146-152146-152152-158152-158152-158158-164158-164158-164164-170164-170164-170
ARM LENGTH69-7269-7269-7272-7572-7572-7576-7976-7976-7979-8279-8279-82
ARM LENGTH (*SHORT)36-4036-4036-4040-4440-4440-4444-4844-4844-4848-5248-5248-52
HEIGHT155-165155-165155-165165-175165-175165-175175-185175-185175-185185-195185-195185-195
WEIGHT55-7555-7555-7560-8560-8560-8570-9570-9570-9580-10580-10580-105
SHOE SIZE40,540,540,541,541,541,542,542,542,543,543,543,5


MORE INFORMATIONS FOR MEASURING