Menu
Your Cart

Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)

Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Most Wanted
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
Barracuda PWR 2 [M/L] L.grey/Orange (used)
950 € & Free Shipping
  • Stock: In Stock - 1
  • Model: BPII
DEMO SUIT, (5-10 JUMP) Like brand new!! 





The new Barracuda power 2 is our high-end wingsuit in intermediate category. It brings exceptional performance, glide and easy control. The arm angles and the newly developed leading edge, and dense ribs provide speed and glide boost. These factors make this suit to a flock machgine and DZ wingsuit.


The tayloring of the suit lines up to the clockwork-like manufacturing of our new wingsuit series.


Regarding the size of the surface, we stuck to the original "power" category, according to the constant good feedback of customers and test pilots from 2015. We increased the rib density in the armwings and doubled the mini-ribs, in addition to the newly designed leading edge - the performance just got better. We smoothened the trailing edge, made the armwing ribs denser. The booties got a new shape, providing better stability and easy control.

The leading edge of the Power 2 is the same as the Power +, precisely developed. We also upgraded to recently developed air inlets, which are the most effective on the actual wingsuit market.


The suit is smooth and easy while backflying, also has enough glide to keep up with high performance flocks. The Barracuda Power 2 is our high-end suit of the intermediate category, minimum of 150 ws jumps are highly recommended before flying it.


New Leading Edge: Thanks to the new leading edge, dense armwing ribbing and legwings tail design, the suit's performance and flare increased by at least 10-20%, this way the suit can catch up with the older, larger wing-surfaced models. Also, the smoothness provides extra agility, easy handling and stability.


Barracuda Power 2 Product page link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha

MALE

FEMALE

WINGSUITCM / KG
SIZESMM/LLXLXXL
HEIGHT168172177183190194
WEIGHT55658080100110
Hoodies , Sweaters , Softshells & T-shirtsCM / KG
SIZESMLXL
HEIGHT155-165165-175175-185185-195
WEIGHT55-7560-8570-9580-105
Pants & ShortsCM / KG
SIZESMLXL
WAIST84-8686-9090-9494-98
HIP92-9696-100100-104104-108
THIGH52-5554-5756-5959-62
INNER LEG76-8080-8484-8888-92
INNER LEG (*SHORT)44-4747-5252-5555-58
HEIGHT155-165165-175175-185185-195
WEIGHT55-7560-8570-9580-105
SHOE SIZE40,541,542,543,5
Suits & Short suitsCM / KG
SIZE S
Slim
S
Normal
S
Big
M
Slim
M
Normal
M
Big
L
Slim
L
Normal
L
Big
XL
Slim
XL
Normal
XL
Big
CHEST90-9494-9898-10294-9898-102102-10698-102102-106106-110102-106106-110110-114
WAIST78-8284-8686-9082-8686-9090-9486-9090-9494-9890-9494-9898-102
HIP88-9292-9696-10092-9696-100100-10496-100100-104104-108100-104104-108108-112
THIGH50-5352-5554-5752-5554-5756-5954-5756-5958-6157-6059-6261-64
INNER LEG76-8076-8076-8080-8480-8480-8484-8884-8884-8888-9288-9288-92
INNER LEG (*SHORT)44-4744-4744-4747-5247-5247-5252-5552-5552-5555-5855-5855-58
TORSO146-152146-152146-152152-158152-158152-158158-164158-164158-164164-170164-170164-170
ARM LENGTH69-7269-7269-7272-7572-7572-7576-7976-7976-7979-8279-8279-82
ARM LENGTH (*SHORT)36-4036-4036-4040-4440-4440-4444-4844-4844-4848-5248-5248-52
HEIGHT155-165155-165155-165165-175165-175165-175175-185175-185175-185185-195185-195185-195
WEIGHT55-7555-7555-7560-8560-8560-8570-9570-9570-9580-10580-10580-105
SHOE SIZE40,540,540,541,541,541,542,542,542,543,543,543,5


MORE INFORMATIONS FOR MEASURING